ICMAB

Knowledge Level
Shift-Day, Section-A, Room No. 204

Week Days

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Friday

3:00-4:30

IE03 Business Communications

Mr. Abul Kalam Azad, Deputy Secretary, MOC

     

Saturday

9 am.-12:00 noon

IE02 Principles of Business & Economics

Dr. Iqtiaruddin Md. Mamun ACMA

9:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon

2:00pm.-5:00pm.

IE01 Principles of Accounting

Mr. Maruf-Ul- Azam FCMA

             

Sunday

   

CLASS HOLIDAY

     

Monday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

Tuesday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

Wednesday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

   

Thursday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

Knowledge Level
Shift-Day, Section-B, Room No. 205

Week Days

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Friday

3:00-6:00

IE02 Principles of Business & Economics

Mr. Md. Jahidul Islam FCMA

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

4:30-6:00

   

Saturday

3:00-4:30

IE01 Principles of Accounting

Md. Asgar  Hossain ACMA

10:00  a.m. – 1:00 pm.

4:30-6:00

IE03 Business Communications

Naima Parvin Chowdhury ACMA

Sunday

   

CLASS HOLIDAY

     

Monday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

Tuesday

3:00-6:00

IE02 Principles of Business & Economics

Mr. Md. Jahidul Islam FCMA

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

4:30-6:00

Wednesday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

Thursday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

 

Business Level
Shift-Day, Room No. 201

Week Days

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Friday

9:00 a.m. -12:00 noon

GE01 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting

Mr. Abul Khair Chowdhury FCMA

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

3:00-6:00

GE03 Fundamentals of Business Mathematics

Engr. Uttam Kumar Roy FCMA

Saturday

10 a.m. - 1:00

GE04 Fundamentals of Business Economics

Mr. Tulshi Das Roy, ACMA

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

2:00-6:00

GE05 Fundamentals of Ethics, Corporate Governance and Business Law

Mr. Naba Krishna Muni FCMA

2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Sunday

   

CLASS HOLIDAY

     

Monday

3:00-4:30

 

4:30-6:00

   

Tuesday

3:00-6:00

GE02 Fundamentals of Management Accounting

Mr. Md. Alamgir Hossain Khan FCMA

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

4:30-6:00

Wednesday

3:00-4:30

4:30-6:00

   

Thursday

3:00-6:00

GE02 Fundamentals of Management Accounting

Mr. Md. Alamgir Hossain Khan FCMA

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

4:30-6:00

   

Business Level
Shift-Night, Room No. 205

Week Days

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Friday

6:00 p.m. -9:00

GE03 Fundamentals of Business Mathematics

Ms. Tanzina Hoque ACMA

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

7:30-9:00

   

Saturday

6:00-9:00

GE05 Fundamentals of Ethics, Corporate Governance and Business Law

Md. Helal Uddin  ACMA

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

7:30-9:00

   

Sunday

   

CLASS HOLIDAY

     

Monday

6:00-7:30

7:30-9:00

GE01 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting

Mr. Zillur Rahman FCMA

Tuesday

6:00-9:00

GE02 Fundamentals of Management Accounting

Mr. Md. Mahabubul Alam FCMA

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

7:30-9:00

   

Wednesday

     

7:30-9:00

GE01 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting

Mr. Zillur Rahman FCMA

Thursday

6:00-9:00

GE04 Fundamentals of Business Economics

Mr. Mohd. Tajdiqul Islam FCMA

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

7:30-9:00

   

Operational Level
Shift-Night, Room No. 204

Week Days

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Time

Subject

Name of the Part-time Lecturer

Friday

6:00-7:30

P1 Performance Operations

Mr. A.K.M. Shahidul Kirmany FCMA

7:30-9:00

Saturday

6:00-7:30

F1 Financial Operations

Mr. Md. Nazmul Haque BBA, FCMA

7:30-9:00

   

Sunday

   

CLASS HOLIDAY

     

Monday

6:00-9:00

E1 Enterprise Operations

Mr. Md. Jamil Sharif ACMA

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

7:30-9:00

   

Tuesday

     

6:00-9:00

   

Wednesday

6:00-7:30

P1 Performance Operations

Mr. A.K.M. Shahidul Kirmany FCMA

7:30-9:00

F1 Financial Operations

Mr. Md. Nazmul Haque BBA, FCMA

Thursday

6:00-9:00

R1 Legal Environment of Business

Mrs. Nasreen Begum, Addl. Secretary, MoL

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

7:30-9:00

You are here: Home Students Student Notice Board Class Routine for the Session of July-December, 2019
 useful links faq  E-Tender  library 

Global Affiliation

SAFA-logo capa logo logo